Zestino Tyres Host Club Trophies are awarded to the Winners of each Class contested at each Round, provided that 3 or more competitors have recorded a time in that Class. All competitors in each Round are eligible, both Championship Registrants as well as non-Registrants.

2020 Round 1 / SMSP Druitt Circuit
Host Club: NSW Road Racing Club

ClassClass DescriptionClass WinnerLap TimeVehicle
2R1Road Registered Exotic Sports CarsMarek Tomaszewski (NSW)01:08.680Porsche GT3RS
2R3Group 2F Prodsports on Road Tyres 2001-4000ccFinn Houlahan (NSW)01:13.329Subaru Impreza STI
3R3Group 3J Improved Production on Road Tyres 2001-4000ccJackson Wylie (NSW)01:16.225Honda Civic Type R
3R4Group 3J Improved Production on Road Tyres >4000ccAllan Marin (NSW)01:10.582Commodore VL
3S3Group 3D Sports Sedans on Race Tyres 2001-4000ccMatthew Cole (NSW)01:06.051Mazda RX7
3S4Group 3D Sports Sedans on Race Tyres >4000ccAnthony Daquino (NSW)01:08.503Nissan 240z
RM2Road Registered Limited Mod’s 1601-2000ccWilliam Grilo (NSW)01:18.269Toyota 86
RM3Road Registered Limited Mod’s 2001-4000ccJacque Jarjo (NSW)01:09.815Porsche GT3RS
RM4Road Registered Limited Mod’s >4000ccRyan Marshall (NSW)01:11.771Subaru WRX STI
RR2Road Registered Minor Mod’s 1601-2000ccChristopher Restrepo (NSW)01:19.664Toyota 86
RR3Road Registered Minor Mod’s 2001-4000ccNik Kalis (NSW)01:14.961Renault  Megane Trop
RR4Road Registered Minor Mod’s >4000ccWilliam Vouden (NSW)01:16.566Holden Commodore HSV
TA1Time Attack Clubsprint 2WDRobert Kolimackovski (NSW)01:10.038Honda Integra
TA2Time Attack Clubsprint 4WDDamien Hart (NSW)01:13.356Mitsubishi EVO TME

Notes:
1. The Results for Round 1 have been revised due to several cars competing in the incorrect class.
2. Round 2 at SMSP Gardner circuit March 1st was cancelled due to Government Covid-19 restrictions.

2020 Round 3 / Wakefield Park Raceway
Host Club: MX-5 Club of NSW

ClassClass DescriptionClass WinnerLap TimeVehicle
2R1Road Registered Exotic Sports CarsMarek Tomaszewski01:04.136Porsche Porsche GT3R
2R3Group 2F Prodsports on Road Tyres 2001-4000ccRichard Wodhams01:06.086Lotus Elise
3R3Group 3J Improved Production on Road Tyres 2001-4000ccPeter Hennessy01:07.905BMW E36 M3-R
3R4Group 3J Improved Production on Road Tyres >4000ccScott Mckune01:06.270Holden VL Walky
3S4Group 3D Sports Sedans on Race Tyres >4000ccSergio Dell’Aquila01:05.764Mercedes W202
RM3Road Registered Limited Mod’s 2001-4000ccAndrew Kendall01:07.189VW Golf GTI Clubspor
RM4Road Registered Limited Mod’s >4000ccRex Yu01:05.400Toyota Supra
RR2Road Registered Minor Mod’s 1601-2000ccWilliam Grilo01:12.586Toyota Toyato 86
RR3Road Registered Minor Mod’s 2001-4000ccJoe Wong01:10.258Porsche Boxster
RR4Road Registered Minor Mod’s >4000ccWilliam Vouden01:10.160Holden Commodore HSV
TA1Time Attack Clubsprint 2WDRobert Kolimackovski01:04.607Honda Integra

2020 Round 4 / SMSP Amaroo Circuit
Host Club: NSW Road Racing Club

ClassClass DescriptionClass WinnerLap TimeVehicle
2R1Road Registered Exotic Sports CarsMarek Tomaszewski01:00.719Porsche GT3RS
2R2Group 2F Prodsports on Road Tyres <2001ccMalcolm Steel01:04.410Mazda Mx5
2R3Group 2F Prodsports on Road Tyres 2001-4000ccKieran Wu01:02.373Nissan 350Z
3R3Group 3J Improved Production on Road Tyres 2001-4000ccDavid Wylie01:05.686Honda Civic Type R
3S4Group 3D Sports Sedans on Race Tyres >4000ccSergio Dell’Aquila01:02.587Mercedes W202
RM3Road Registered Limited Mod’s 2001-4000ccDaniel Cunningham01:03.156VW Golf
RM4Road Registered Limited Mod’s >4000ccRex Yu01:02.790Toyota GR Supra
RR2Road Registered Minor Mod’s 1601-2000ccLeslie Paterson01:07.426Mazda MX5
RR3Road Registered Minor Mod’s 2001-4000ccNik Kalis00:59.124Mitsubishi Lancer Ev
RR4Road Registered Minor Mod’s >4000ccNigel Moore01:07.372HSV Clubsport R8
TA1Time Attack Clubsprint 2WDLuke Kovacic01:01.190Mazda MX-5 SE
TA3Time Attack Open 2WDGlenn Slender01:02.002Toyota MR2

2020 Round 5 / Wakefield Park Raceway
Host Club: Mini Car Club of NSW

ClassClass DescriptionClass WinnerLap TimeVehicle
2R1Road Registered Exotic Sports CarsAndrie Tan01:02.139McLaren 720S
3R1Group 3J Improved Production on Road Tyres <1601ccJohn Whittingham01:12.023Mitsubishi Mirage Cu
3R3Group 3J Improved Production on Road Tyres 2001-4000ccLouise Taylor01:08.972Subaru WRX
3R4Group 3J Improved Production on Road Tyres >4000ccAllan Marin01:05.998Holden VL
RR3Road Registered Minor Mod’s 2001-4000ccAndrew Camilleri01:08.583Mitsubishi Evolution
TA1Time Attack Clubsprint 2WDRobert Kolimackovski01:05.828Honda Integra
TA2Time Attack Clubsprint 4WDDamien Hart01:08.122Mitsubishi Evo TME

2020 Round 6 / SMSP Garner Circuit
Host Club: ARDC

ClassClass DescriptionClass WinnerLap TimeVehicle
2R1Road Registered Exotic Sports CarsJaime Cheng (NSW)01:40.823Porsche 911 GT2 RS
2R3Group 2F Prodsports on Road Tyres 2001-4000ccRichard Wodhams (NSW)01:49.689Lotus Elise
3R3Group 3J Improved Production on Road Tyres 2001-4000ccPeter Hennessy (NSW)01:47.447BMW E36-M3R
3R4Group 3J Improved Production on Road Tyres >4000ccAllan Marin (NSW)01:45.578Holden VL Commodore
3S3Group 3D Sports Sedans on Race Tyres 2001-4000ccMark Smith (NSW)01:43.349Nissan Silvia
3S4Group 3D Sports Sedans on Race Tyres >4000ccMartin Miller (NSW)01:43.762Holden Commodore
RM3Road Registered Limited Mod’s 2001-4000ccSteve Jovanovic (NSW)01:48.078Mitsubishi Evo 8
RM4Road Registered Limited Mod’s >4000ccRex Yu (NSW)01:43.888Toyota GR Supra
RR2Road Registered Minor Mod’s 1601-2000ccKen Hardy (NSW)01:55.667Mazda MX-5
RR3Road Registered Minor Mod’s 2001-4000ccAndrew Camilleri (NSW)01:49.713Mitsubishi Evo VII
RR4Road Registered Minor Mod’s >4000ccNigel Moore (NSW)01:53.968HSV
TA1Time Attack Clubsprint 2WDRobert Kolimackovski NSW01:43.201Honda Integra
TA2Time Attack Clubsprint 4WDNik Spartan Kalis (NSW)01:38.305M Evo X (10)
TA3Time Attack Open 2WDGlenn Slender (NSW)01:42.190Toyota MR2

Trophy Distribution:
Zestino Tyres Host Club Class Trophy winners will be notified of their success by the Host Club and listed on this page. Due to Covid-19 restrictions, trophies will be mailed to Class winners by the end of this year.